Search
Login  |  
A critical error has occurred. An unexpected error has occurred
E-Mail Addresses

 

 

  Name Email Website
   Administration


   Marshall, Charlotte (Principal)  marshcy@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Judy Frye (Asst. Principal)  
 
   Michelle Spencer (Administrative Asst.) spencmj@bay.k12.fl.us

 
   Guidance
 
  Baker, Nicole 
(K-Z)
bakerkn@bay.k12.fl.us
 
 
      Leebrick, Candace
 (A-J)
leebrcm@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Office
 
   Bailey, Summer (AP Clerk)  bailesl@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Bisbee, Renee (Cafeteria Manager)  bisber@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Gaddis, Bobbie
(Front office)
 gaddibn@bay.k12.fl.us
 
   Jackson, Alma
 (Health Tech)
 jacksa1@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Moran, Janice (Registrar)  moranjl@bay.k12.fl.us  
   ASPIRE
 
   Clark, Irene  clarki@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Crump, Theresa  crumptb@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Gilbert, Reggie  gilberl@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Owens, Tanette  owensst@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Williams, Kimberly  willikm@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Autism    
   Chambless, Tamis  chambtj@bay.k12.fl.us  
    Hamm, Eleni   patroen@bay.k12.fl.us
 
   McNeil, Melanie  mcneiml@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Electives    
   Gray, Melissa (Band)  graymp@bay.k12.fl.us
 http://merrittbrownband.weebly.com/
   Westlake, Shannon (Art)  westlse@bay.k12.fl.us  
   History/Civics    
   Granberg, Susan  granbsh@bay.k12.fl.us  http://granbsh.weebly.com/
   Kennedy, Bart  kennebe@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Sermons, Christine  sermocs@bay.k12.fl.us  https://sites.google.com/a/bay.k12.fl.us/history-matters/
   Simmons, Martha  simmomm@bay.k12.fl.us
 
   Sodec, John  sodecj@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Stafford, Kelly  staffk@bay.k12.fl.us  mbmscivics.weebly.com
   Language Arts    
   Creamer, Susan  creamsa@bay.k12.fl.us  
    Burant, Jim   buranje@bay.k12.fl.us
 
   Johnson, Anne  johnsam1@bay.k12.fl.us  http://teacherweb.com/FL/Merrittbrownmiddleschool/Johnson/apt1.aspx
   Treadway, Matt  treadm@bay.k12.fl.us
 
   Treadway, Nina  treadnp@bay.k12.fl.us  treadwaymbms.weebly.com
   Math    
    Burant, Jim   buranje@bay.k12.fl.us
 
   Lombardi, Marie  lombam@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Simmons, Anna  simmoam@bay.k12.fl.us  https://sites.google.com/a/bay.k12.fl.us/ms-simmons-math-class/
   Stanford, Jeff  stanfjb@bay.k12.fl.us  https://sites.google.com/a/bay.k12.fl.us/jeffrey-stanford/
   Woodruff, Mary Sue
 woodrms@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Media Specialist    
   Grouev, Sandy  grouesg@bay.k12.fl.us  https://sites.google.com/a/bay.k12.fl.us/grouev-media-center/home
  Physical Education
 
   Boyce, Lisa  boyceld@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Brannon, Steve  brannse@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Spivey, Chan  spivecl@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Reading    
   Edwards, Bridget  edwarbm@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Larsen, Jamie  larsejj@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Morgan, Kerri  morgaka@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Science    
    Burant, Jim   buranje@bay.k12.fl.us
 
   Byrne, Amy  byrneak@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Henderson, Wendi  hendewl@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Samples, Kristen  samplkr@bay.k12.fl.us  http://myscienceteacherrocks.weebly.com/
   Sexton, Diane  sextodl@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Whitehurst, Chylon  whitecs@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Speech    
   Barnes, Molly  barnemk@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Sodec, Denise  sodecmd@bay.k12.fl.us  
   Support    
   Carter, Amanda
       (Title 1)
 carteam@bay.k12.fl.us

 
   Simmons, Martha (Support facilitation)  simmomm@bay.k12.fl.us