FACULTY CONTACT INFORMATION

 

ADMINISTRATION

L. Coy Pilson

Principal

pilsolc@bay.k12.fl.us

Andrea Banks

Assistant Principal

banksae@bay.k12.fl.us

Doug Lee

Assistant Principal

leedo@bay.k12.fl.us

Ronada Rushing

Assistant Administrator 

rushilr@bay.k12.fl.us

Ray Stanquist

Assistant Administrator

stanqrj@bay.k12.fl.us

Loren Tillman

Head Football Coach

tillmwl@bay.k12.fl.us

GUIDANCE COUNSELORS

Marsha Hall

Students 9-12th Gr.Last Names A-K

hallml@bay.k12.fl.us

Margot Gall

Students 9-12th Gr.Last Names L-Z

gallm@bay.k12.fl.us

Catherine Rutland

All I.B. Students 9-12th Gr. rutlacf@bay.k12.fl.us

FACULTY

Jennifer Alvis Science, Social Studies alvisje@bay.k12.fl.us
Barbara Austin English austiba@bay.k12.fl.us
Monica Banton Foreign Language bantoms@bay.k12.fl.us 
Beverly Barron Science barrobj@bay.k12.fl.us

Diane Bates

Mathematics

batesdk@bay.k12.fl.us
Heather Briscoe Biology brischa@bay.k12.fl.us
Michael Brown Mathematics brownml@bay.k12.fl.us

Angela Bryant

English, Journalism

bryanaf@bay.k12.fl.us
Trista Burch  Science burcht@bay.k12.fl.us

Lin Byrd

Technology, Journalism

byrdlh@bay.k12.fl.us
Millie Carlisle  ESE carliml@bay.k12.fl.us 

Madonia Clark

Sign Language

clarkma@bay.k12.fl.us

Karen Collins

Art

collikc@bay.k12.fl.us
Sharon Cook  Speech Therapist cookse@bay.k12.fl.us 

Michael Creamer

English

creammb@bay.k12.fl.us

Myra Crews

Science

crewsmr@bay.k12.fl.us

Pamela Darrow

English

darropk@bay.k12.fl.us
William Doyle

Aerospace Science

doylewj@bay.k12.fl.us
Michelle England English, Choir englaml@bay.k12.fl.us
Beverley Fraser Technology, Latin frasebm@bay.k12.fl.us 
Richard Gaither Social Studies gaithrj@bay.k12.fl.us
Rachel Gamble Social Studies ulatorg@bay.k12.fl.us
Gilbert Garcia  Aerospace Science garcigg@bay.k12.fl.us
Miles Godwin Marketing godwimi@bay.k12.fl.us
Mark Hallett  Spanish, Latin  hallem@bay.k12.fl.us
Tamera Hannon English hannotl@bay.k12.fl.us

Kirk Harrell

Athletic Director, P.E.

harrejk@bay.k12.fl.us
Trevor Hayes  Band Director hayest@bay.k12.fl.us 

Cecilia Leathers

Spanish

leathcc@bay.k12.fl.us
Lora McCalister-Cruel
English  mccallm@bay.k12.fl.us
Corrie McPherson English mcphec@bay.k12.fl.us

Kerri Miller

Physical Education

millekm@bay.k12.fl.us

Edwin Mills

Technology

millseb@bay.k12.fl.us

Rachel Morris

Mathematics, Science

morrird1@bay.k12.fl.us
Steven Neely  Mathematics  neelysl@bay.k12.fl.us 
Angelle Newmans Culinary Arts newmaar@bay.k12.fl.us

DaShoan Olds

Mathematics

oldsdd@bay.k12.fl.us
Lindsey Piotrowski Social Studies piotrl@bay.k12.fl.us
Elizabeth Purser  Social Studies  youngbp@bay.k12.fl.us 
Robert Putnam Mathematics putnarc@bay.k12.fl.us
Marly Robertson  English robermn@bay.k12.fl.us
Jason Rodgers  Construction Academy  rodgejp@bay.k12.fl.us

Rhondie Ross

Physical Education 

rossrd@bay.k12.fl.us

Catherine Rutland

I. B. Coordinator/Guidance Counselor

rutlacf@bay.k12.fl.us

Victoria Steele

Science steelve@bay.k12.fl.us
Nathan Stukey Social Studies stukena@bay.k12.fl.us
Sherry Taylor-Butler ESE Teacher taylosa@bay.k12.fl.us
Catherine Whitlock Mathematics whitlcb@bay.k12.fl.us
Linnea York English yorkld@bay.k12.fl.us