Contact Information

 

Administration

L. Coy Pilson

Principal

Facebook Page

Beth Patterson

Assistant Principal

Doug Lee

Assistant Principal

Vera Banks

Assistant Administrator

Ray Stanquist 

Assistant Administrator

Rob Armstrong

Head Football Coach

Guidance Counselors

Marsha Hall

Students 10-12th Gr.Last Names A-K

Richard Tutunick

Students 10-12th Gr.Last Names L-Z

Margot Gall

All Ninth Grade Students

Faculty

Danny Abrams

Mathematics

Jennifer Alvis Science, Social Studies
Beverly Barron Science

Diane Bates

Mathematics

Heather Briscoe Biology  
Michael Brown Mathematics  

Angela Bryant

English, Journalism

Class Website

Trista Burch  Science  
Amy Burton  English   

Lin Byrd

Technology, Journalism

Class Website

Tracy Castro  Science  
Steven Cheney Physical Education, Head Baseball Coach  

Madonia Clark

Sign Language

Karen Collins

Art

Sharon Cook  Speech Therapist  

Michael Creamer

English

Class Website

Myra Crews

Science

Pamela Darrow

English

Kevin Demoss

Mathematics

William Doyle

Aerospace Science

Allen Ellis English, Reading, P.E.             

Loren Flood

Social Studies

Gail Fox English, Math, Social Studies, Science         
Beverley Fraser Technology, Latin  
Dana Fraser  Mathematics  
Richard Gaither  Social Studies  
Gilbert Garcia  Aerospace Science  
Barry Gardner  Science  
Brian Gautier  English, Reading  
Michael Geralds  Construction Academy   
Rebecca Goodwin  Social Studies   
Jason Griffin Social Studies Classroom Website
Mark Hallett  Spanish, Latin   

Kirk Harrell

Athletic Director, P.E.

Trevor Hayes  Band & Choir Director  

Cecilia Leathers

Spanish

Class Website

Corrie McPherson

Reading, English

Kerri Miller

Physical Education

Edwin Mills

Technology

Rachel Morris

Mathematics, Science

Steven Neely  Mathematics   

Rhonda Neese

English

Michael Nethero

Business, P.E.

DaShoan Olds

Mathematics

Elizabeth Purser  Social Studies   
Marly Robertson  English  
Jason Rodgers  Social Studies   

Jennifer Rogers

Literacy Coach

Hannah Roitz Reading, English  

Rhondie Ross

Physical Education 

Catherine Rutland

I. B. Coordinator

Shylo Seaman Social Studies  

Dianna Smith

Spanish

Katie Sowell  Culinary Arts  

Victoria Steele

Science

Class Website

Sherry Taylor-Butler ESE Teacher
Polly Towers  Art   

Laura Vickers

Marketing