Contact Information

 

Administration

L. Coy Pilson

Principal

pilsolc@bay.k12.fl.us

Beth Patterson

Assistant Principal

patteeb@bay.k12.fl.us

Doug Lee

Assistant Principal

leedo@bay.k12.fl.us

Vera Banks

Assistant Administrator

banksvs@bay.k12.fl.us

Ronada Rushing Assistant Administrator  rushilr@bay.k12.fl.us

Ray Stanquist 

Assistant Administrator

stanqrj@bay.k12.fl.us

Rob Armstrong

Head Football Coach

armstrm@bay.k12.fl.us

Guidance Counselors

Marsha Hall

Students 9-12th Gr.Last Names A-K

hallml@bay.k12.fl.us

Margot Gall

Students 9-12th Gr.Last Names L-Z

gallm@bay.k12.fl.us

Catherine Rutland

All I.B. Students 9-12th Gr. rutlacf@bay.k12.fl.us

Faculty

Danny Abrams

Mathematics

abramde@bay.k12.fl.us

Jennifer Alvis Science, Social Studies alvisje@bay.k12.fl.us

Armstead, Kemmy  English armstkj@bay.k12.fl.us 
Beverly Barron Science barrobj@bay.k12.fl.us

Diane Bates

Mathematics

batesdk@bay.k12.fl.us

Heather Briscoe Biology brischa@bay.k12.fl.us
Michael Brown Mathematics brownml@bay.k12.fl.us

Angela Bryant

English, Journalism

bryanaf@bay.k12.fl.us
Trista Burch  Science burcht@bay.k12.fl.us

Lin Byrd

Technology, Journalism

byrdlh@bay.k12.fl.us
Millie Carlisle  ESE carliml@bay.k12.fl.us 
Tracy Castro  Science castrtk@bay.k12.fl.us

Madonia Clark

Sign Language

clarkma@bay.k12.fl.us

Karen Collins

Art

collikc@bay.k12.fl.us

Sharon Cook  Speech Therapist cookse@bay.k12.fl.us 

Michael Creamer

English

creammb@bay.k12.fl.us

Myra Crews

Science

crewsmr@bay.k12.fl.us

Pamela Darrow

English

darropk@bay.k12.fl.us

William Doyle

Aerospace Science

doylewj@bay.k12.fl.us

Loren Flood

Social Studies

floodel@bay.k12.fl.us

Beverley Fraser Technology, Latin frasebm@bay.k12.fl.us 
Richard Gaither  Social Studies gaithrj@bay.k12.fl.us

Rachel Gamble  Social Studies  ulatorg@bay.k12.fl.us

Gilbert Garcia  Aerospace Science garcigg@bay.k12.fl.us
Barry Gardner  Science gardnba@bay.k12.fl.us 
Brian Gautier  English, Reading gautibl@bay.k12.fl.us
Michael Geralds Construction Academy  geralmm@bay.k12.fl.us 
Mark Hallett  Spanish, Latin  hallem@bay.k12.fl.us

Kirk Harrell

Athletic Director, P.E.

harrejk@bay.k12.fl.us

Trevor Hayes  Band & Choir Director hayest@bay.k12.fl.us 
Lauren Johns  English  johnslw@bay.k12.fl.us

Cecilia Leathers

Spanish

leathcc@bay.k12.fl.us

Lora McCalister-Cruel

English  mccallm@bay.k12.fl.us

Kerri Miller

Physical Education

millekm@bay.k12.fl.us

Edwin Mills

Technology

millseb@bay.k12.fl.us

Rachel Morris

Mathematics, Science

morrird1@bay.k12.fl.us

Steven Neely  Mathematics  neelysl@bay.k12.fl.us 

DaShoan Olds

Mathematics

oldsdd@bay.k12.fl.us

Elizabeth Purser  Social Studies  youngbp@bay.k12.fl.us 
James L. Randall  Mathematics  randajl@bay.k12.fl.us
Marly Robertson  English robermn@bay.k12.fl.us
Jason Rodgers  Social Studies  rodgejp@bay.k12.fl.us

Jennifer Rogers

Literacy Coach

rogerjo@bay.k12.fl.us

Rhondie Ross

Physical Education 

rossrd@bay.k12.fl.us

Catherine Rutland

I. B. Coordinator/Guidance Counselor

rutlacf@bay.k12.fl.us

Dianna Smith

Spanish

smithdr@bay.k12.fl.us

Victoria Steele

Science

steelve@bay.k12.fl.us

Sherry Taylor-Butler ESE Teacher taylosa@bay.k12.fl.us

Ernestine Warren  Math Coach warreeo@bay.k12.fl.us

Rita White

English  whitewr@bay.k12.fl.us